Contact

Volunteer
Contribute

I am both humbled and honored at the many colleagues who have acknowledged their

support for my candidacy in the upcoming campaign for the 21st State Senate District.

Additional statewide and local endorsements will be announced in the coming weeks.


Affiliations

Racine TEA Party PAC
Wisconsin Farm Bureau Federation

"A" Rated by the NRA

Wisconsin Right to Life Political Action Committee

Wisconsin Restaurant Association

​Dairy Business Association


State Elected Leaders

Congressman Paul Ryan – Wisconsin 1st District Congressman

Governor Tommy G. Thompson – Former Wisconsin Governor & HHS Secretary


State Senate Leaders

Senator Scott Fitzgerald – Senate Majority Leader

Senator Michael Ellis – Senate President

Senator Joseph Leibham – Senate President Pro Tempore

Senator Alberta Darling – Joint Finance Co-Chair

Senator Mary Lazich

Senator Frank Lasee

Senator Neal Kedzie

Senator Sheila Harsdorf

Senator Rob Cowles


State Assembly Leaders

Representative Robin Vos – Assembly Speaker

Representative John Nygren – Joint Finance Co-Chair 

Representative Samantha Kerkman

Representative Thomas Weatherston
Representative Jessie Rodriguez

Representative Bonnie Ladwig – Retired

Representative James Ladwig Sr. – Retired

Representative Cloyd Porter – Retired


Local Elected Leaders

Jim Ladwig – Racine County Executive

Rich Chiapete – Racine County District Attorney

Christopher Schmaling – Racine County Sheriff

David Beth – Kenosha County Sheriff

Jane Nikolai – Racine County Treasurer

Tyson Fettes – Racine County Register of Deeds

Peter Hansen – Chairman – Racine County Board & Chairman – Town of Yorkville

Russell Clark – Vice Chairman – Racine County Board

Mark Gleason – Racine County Board Supervisor & President – Village of Mt. Pleasant

Pamela Zenner – Richards – Supervisor – Racine County Board

Ronald Molnar – Supervisor- Racine County Board

Katherine Buske – Supervisor – Racine County Board

John Wisch – Supervisor – Racine County Board

Robert Grove – Supervisor – Racine County Board

Gilbert Bakke – Supervisor – Racine County Board

Thomas Pringle – Supervisor – Racine County Board

Michael Dawson – Supervisor – Racine County Board

Erin Decker – Supervisor – Kenosha County Board

Michael Skalitzky – Supervisor – Kenosha County Board

John Hewitt – Trustee – Village of Mt. Pleasant

Dave DeGroot – Trustee – Village of Mt. Pleasant

Russell Kumbier Trustee – Village of Rochester

Steven Jansen – President – Village of Sturtevant

Chris Wright – Trustee – Village of Sturtevant

Adam Graf – Trustee – Village of Union Grove

Jay Hammes – Trustee – Village of Wind Point

Tyson Fettes – Supervisor – Town of Burlington

Thomas Lembcke – President – Town of Dover

Mike Shenkenberg – Supervisor – Town of Dover

Sam Stratton – Supervisor – Town of Dover

Jean Jacobson – President – Town of Norway – Racine County Executive – Retired

Dave Lecus – Supervisor – Town of Raymond

Bob Bradley – President – Village of Caledonia

Dave Prott – Trustee – Village of Caledonia

Kathy Trentadue – Trustee – Village of Caledonia

Kevin Wanggaard – Trustee – Village of Caledonia

Ed Willing – Trustee – Village of Caledonia

Mike Farrell – President – Village of Bristol

Michael Decker – Trustee – Village of Silver Lake

Robert Miller – Mayor – City of Burlington

Tom Vos – Alderman – Burlington City Council

James Kaplan – Alderman – Racine City Council

Robert Flancher – Racine County District Attorney – Retired

William McReynolds – Racine County Sheriff / Executive – Retired

Robert Carlson – Racine County Sheriff – Retired

Fred Ekornaas – Kenosha Sheriff / County Board Supervisor – Retired

Claude Lois – Burlington Mayor – Retired

Joseph Clark – Kenosha County Board – Retired

Ralph Rice – Burlington Town Chairman
Dan Wade - Board Member - Kenosha Unified School District Board

Ed Johnson  – Burlington City Council

Jon Schultz - Burlington City Council

Tom Roanhouse - Racine County Board Supervisor and Waterford Village President 

Robert Hellbach - Town of Norway Supervisor 

Tim Hansen - Town of Norway Supervisor 

Michael Lyman - Town of Norway Supervisor 

Ralph Schopp - Town of Norway Supervisor 

Scott Willkomm - Town of Dover Supervisor 

Martin Meissner - Village of Wind Point Trustee 

Brian Dey - Former Racine Unified School Board Member 

Harold Smart - Former Village of Union Grove Trustee 


School Choice Leaders

Zeus Rodriguez, President of Hispanics for School Choice and St. Anthony School of Milwaukee

Frank Trecroci, Founder and Chairman of Renaissance Schools


Second Amendment Leaders

Jim Fendry - Director of Pro Gun Wisconsin



School Choice Leaders

Zeus Rodriguez, President of Hispanics for School Choice and St. Anthony School of Milwaukee

Frank Trecroci, Founder and Chairman of Renaissance Schools

School Choice Leaders

Zeus Rodriguez, President of Hispanics for School Choice and St. Anthony School of Milwaukee

Frank Trecroci, Founder and Chairman of Renaissance Schools

Affiliations

Racine TEA Party PAC
Wisconsin Farm Bureau Federation

"A" Rated by the NRA

Wisconsin Right to Life Political Action Committee




Contribute

Karen Heberling

Karl Heinitz

Kate Murphy

Katie Johnson

Keith Hendrickson

Kristie Formolo

Laura DeGroot

Linda K Kauffman

Lindsay Muenchow

Lisa Bell

Lora Halberstadt

Lou D'Abbraccio

Luz Garcia Wright

Mark Patzke

Marnie Beier

Marty Biland

Mary Morin

Matt Strublic

Michael Muskovitz

Michael Skalitzky

Michael Tingwald

Michelle Dawson

Mike Decker

Mike Heyer

Mike Ottelien

Nancy Milholland

Nathan Mengo

Grassroots Racine TEA Members

Adam Graf

Adele Weeks

Adrian Bolt

Akil Ajmeri

Amy Giles

Amy Schneider

Andrew Anderson

Andrew Ottelien

Angela Tingwald

Anita D'Abbraccio

Ann Reich

April Weatherston

Ben Betchkal

Betty Heberling

Blair C Mattila

Bob Dawson

Bob Delaporte

Bob Utecht

Brian Dey

Britney Perkins

Catherine Erickson

Chad Giles

Charles Hagen

Dale Porter

Damien Valentine

Dan Geyer

Dave Wyatt

Dave DeGroot

Van and Gov. Tommy Thompson

Speaker Robin Vos, Register of Deeds Tyson Fettes and Van

Van and Sen. Alberta Darling

Kenosha Unified School District Board Member Dan Wade and Van

Racine TEA leaders Nancy Milholland and Lora Halberstadt and Van

Van and Rep. Paul Ryan


Pam Hainault

Pattie Betchkel

Paul Kern

Ray Betchkel

Rehana Ajmeri

Reverend Joe Medina

Richard Fraizer

Richard Kauffman

Robert Stauss

Ron Berger

Ron Strelow

Ryan Bitorf

Sandra Johnson

Sandy Mackulak

Sandy Thurwanger

Shannon Heberling

Sherry Liscomb

Steve Saunders

Tiger Heberling

Todd Reich

Tom D'Abbraccio

Tom Schinker

Tom Smith

Tracie Ann Happel

Tracy Janecek

War Syntaire

William Menzel

Danni Wyatt

Dick Fleissner

Don Jacobson

Don Kozak

Donny Diehl

Duane Michalski

Ed Willing

Ellen Comer

Erin Decker

Fred Dooley

George Ermert

George Milonas

Gerald Wrench

Greg Murry

J Michael Hasenstab

Jean Ottelien

Jeff Mackulak

Jenny Wonders

Jerry Fletcher

Jerry Heberling

Jill McKellan

Jim Bell

Jon Rygiewicz

Judi Boucher

Judy Bintliff

Judy Kern

Julie Larson

Julie Vale

Rep. Samantha Kerkman, Van and Rep. Tom Weatherston


Endorsements